Dockside Block Management
Full-service estate agency offering residential and commercial sales, lettings, and property management across London, Kent and Medway.
Considering Dockside Block Management? Compare quotes from accredited managers covering your block before you commit — free, no obligation.
Get free quotesAccreditation & credentials
Geographic coverage
Services
Services registered with TPO: Residential Leasehold Management - Option A
Before you appoint Dockside Block Management
Frequently asked questions
What does Dockside Block Management do?
Dockside Block Management is a local block and property management company based in Buckhurst Hill, offering block management, lettings, sales, commercial.
Is Dockside Block Management accredited?
Yes. Dockside Block Management is registered with The Property Ombudsman (TPO), which requires client money protection, professional standards, and access to a formal complaints process for leaseholders.
Where does Dockside Block Management operate?
Dockside Block Management states on their website that they cover London, Kent and Medway.
How do I make a complaint about Dockside Block Management?
Submit a formal written complaint to Dockside Block Management using their internal complaints procedure. If unresolved after 8 weeks, escalate to their redress scheme (TPO or PRS). For service charge disputes, apply to the First-tier Tribunal (Property Chamber) under Section 27A of the Landlord and Tenant Act 1985.
Ratings reflect the company overall, not a specific local office. Accreditation from TPO/TPI directories; company data from Companies House. Ratings and company data last checked June 2026. Page generated September 2026. See our methodology.