CLC Estate Management
Considering CLC Estate Management? Compare quotes from accredited managers covering your block before you commit — free, no obligation.
Get free quotesAccreditation & credentials
Services
Services registered with TPO: Residential Leasehold Management - Option A
Before you appoint CLC Estate Management
Frequently asked questions
What does CLC Estate Management do?
CLC Estate Management is a local block and property management company based in Swansea, offering block management.
Is CLC Estate Management accredited?
Yes. CLC Estate Management is registered with The Property Ombudsman (TPO), which requires client money protection, professional standards, and access to a formal complaints process for leaseholders.
Where does CLC Estate Management operate?
CLC Estate Management operates across Wales.
How do I make a complaint about CLC Estate Management?
Submit a formal written complaint to CLC Estate Management using their internal complaints procedure. If unresolved after 8 weeks, escalate to their redress scheme (TPO or PRS). For service charge disputes, apply to the First-tier Tribunal (Property Chamber) under Section 27A of the Landlord and Tenant Act 1985.
Ratings reflect the company overall, not a specific local office. Accreditation from TPO/TPI directories; company data from Companies House. Ratings and company data last checked June 2026. Page generated September 2026. See our methodology.